Creative Arts Emmys 2022 – Winners List

0

- Advertisement -


Outstanding Television Movie

Chip ‘n Dale: Rescue Rangers • Disney+

Mandeville Films

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Dopesick • Breakthrough Pain • Hulu

20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, the Littlefield Company

Checco Varese, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

How I Met Your Father • Pilot • Hulu

20th Television

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling

Impeachment: American Crime Story • the Assassination Of Monica Lewinsky • FX

20th Television and FX Productions

Natalie Driscoll, Department Head Hairstylist Nanxy Tong-Heater, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist Michelle Ceglia, Personal Hairstylist Suzy Mazzarese, Personal Hairstylist Lauren Kress, Hairstylist Leighann Pitchon, Hairstylist

Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

I Think You Should Leave with Tim Robinson • Netflix

Netflix

Tim Robinson as Various Characters

Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

State Of the Union • SundanceTV

See-Saw Films in co-production with Sundance TV

Patricia Clarkson as Ellen

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Rip Cord, the District and Hallogram Inc.

Cristobal Tapia de Veer, Composer

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Severance • the We We Are • Apple TV+

Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple

Theodore Shapiro, Composer

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Euphoria • Ruminations: Big And Little Bullys • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and the Reasonable Bunch

Colman Domingo as Ali

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Barry • starting now • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Sean Heissinger, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor John Creed, Dialogue Editor Rickley W. Dumm, MPSE, Sound Editor Clay Weber, Sound Editor Darrin Mann, Sound Editor Michael Brake, MPSE, Music Editor Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist Chris Moriana, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited or Anthology Series, Movie or Special

Moon Knight • Gods And Monsters • Disney+

Marvel Studios

Bonnie Wild, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Mac Smith, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Kimberly Patrick, Sound Editor Vanessa Lapato, Sound Editor Matt Hartman, Sound Editor Teresa Eckton, Sound Editor Tim Farrell, Sound Editor Leo Marcil, Sound Editor Joel Raabe, Sound Editor Ian Chase, Sound Editor Anele Onyekwere, Music Editor Stephanie Lowry, Music Editor Carl Sealove, Music Editor Dan O’Connell, Foley Artist John Cucci, MPSE, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Stranger Things • Chapter Seven: the Massacre At Hawkins Lab • Netflix

Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix

Craig Henighan, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Will Files, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Ryan Cole, MPSE, Sound Editor Korey Pereira, MPSE, Sound Editor Angelo Palazzo, MPSE, Sound Editor Katie Halliday, MPSE, Sound Editor Ken McGill, MPSE, Foley Editor Steven Baine, Foley Artist David Klotz, Music Editor Lena Glikson-Nezhelskaya, Music Editor

Outstanding Music Supervision

Stranger Things • Chapter Four: Dear Billy • Netflix

Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix

Nora Felder, Music Supervisor

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited or Anthology Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

The White Lotus • Mysterious Monkeys • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Rip Cord, the District and Hallogram Inc.

Cristobal Tapia de Veer, Composer

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

Schmigadoon! • Schmigadoon! / Song Title: Corn Puddin’ • Apple TV+

Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple

Cinco Paul, Music & Lyrics

Outstanding Motion Design (JURIED WINNER)

Home Before Dark • Apple TV+ • Paramount Television Studios in association with Apple

Jon Berkowitz, Creative Director

Brad Colwell, Creative Director

Kimberly Tang, Associate Creative Director

Nolan Borkenhagen, Art Director

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Only Murders In the Building • the Boy From 6B • Hulu

20th Television

Nathan Lane as Teddy Dimas

Outstanding Main Title Design

Severance • Apple TV+

Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple

Oliver Latta, Director/Creative Director/Art Director/Editor/Animator/3D Artist Teddy Blanks, Typographer/Typography Animation

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

The White Lotus • Departures • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Rip Cord, the District and Hallogram Inc.

John M. Valerio, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Barry • starting now • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Ali Greer, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Euphoria • the Theater And Its Double • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and the Reasonable Bunch

Laura Zempel, Editor Julio C. Perez IV, ACE, Editor Nikola Boyanov, Editor Aaron I. Butler, ACE, Additional Editor

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

Only Murders In the Building • True Crime • Hulu

20th Television

Curt Beech, Production Designer Jordan Jacobs, Art Director Rich Murray, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More)

Squid Game • Gganbu • Netflix

Siren Pictures for Netflix

Chae Kyoung-sun, Production Designer Gim En-jee, Art Director Kim Jeong-gon, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)

The Gilded Age • Never the New • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Universal Television and Neamo Film and Television

Bob Shaw, Production Designer Larry Brown, Art Director Laura Ballinger Gardner, Art Director Regina Graves, Set Decorator

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup

Stranger Things • Chapter Four: Dear Billy • Netflix

Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix

Barrie Gower, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Duncan Jarman, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Mike Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Artist Eric Garcia, Special Makeup Effects Artist Nix Herrera, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

Euphoria • the Theater And Its Double • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and the Reasonable Bunch

Doniella Davy, Department Head Makeup Artist Tara Lang Shah, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Alex French, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

Pam & Tommy • Jane Fonda • Hulu

Hulu, Annapurna Television, Point Grey Pictures

David Williams, Department Head Makeup Artist Jennifer Aspinall, Key Makeup Artist Jason Collins, Special Makeup Effects Artist Abby Lyle Clawson, Makeup Artist Mo Meinhart, Makeup Artist Dave Snyder, Makeup Artist Bill Myer, Makeup Artist Victor Del Castillo, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Stunt Performance

Squid Game • Stick To the Team • Netflix

Siren Pictures for Netflix

Lim Tae-hoon, Stunt Performer Shim Sang-min, Stunt Performer Kim Cha-i, Stunt Performer Lee Tae-young, Stunt Performer

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Stranger Things • Netflix

Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix

Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or Variety Program

Barry • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

Wade Allen, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Single Episode

Squid Game • VIPS • Netflix

Siren Pictures for Netflix

Cheong Jai-hoon, VFX Supervisor Kang Moon-jung, CG Supervisor (3D) Kim Hye-jin, VFX Producer Jo Hyun-jin, Layout Lead Kim Seong-cheol, Matte Painting Supervisor Lee Jae-bum, Animation Supervisor Shin Min-soo, CG Supervisor (2D) Seok Jong-yeon, Compositing Supervisor Jun Sung-man, Compositing Supervisor

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Season or a Movie

The Book Of Boba Fett • Disney+

Lucasfilm Ltd.

Richard Bluff, Visual Effects Supervisor Abbigail Keller, Visual Effects Producer Paul Kavanagh, Animation Supervisor Cameron Neilson, Assoc. Visual Effects Supervisor Scott Fisher, Special Effects Supervisor John Rosengrant, Legacy Effects Supervisor Enrico Damm, ILM Visual Effects Supervisor Robin Hackl, Image Engine Visual Effects Supervisor Landis Fields, Virtual Production Visualization Supervisor

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Squid Game • Gganbu • Netflix

Siren Pictures for Netflix

Lee You-mi as Ji-yeong

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

Euphoria • the Theater And Its Double • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and the Reasonable Bunch

Marcell Rév, HCA, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

Atlanta • Three Slaps • FX

FX Productions

Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Hacks • Trust the Process • HBO/HBO Max

Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Laurie Metcalf as Weed

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Only Murders In the Building • the Boy From 6B • Hulu

20th Television

Lindsey Alvarez, Re-Recording Mixer Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Joseph White Jr., Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Stranger Things • Chapter Seven: the Massacre At Hawkins Lab • Netflix

Monkey Massacre Productions & 21 Laps Entertainment for Netflix

Will Files, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Mark Paterson, Re-Recording Mixer Craig Henighan, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Michael P. Clark, CAS, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

The White Lotus • Departures • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Rip Cord, the District and Hallogram Inc.

Christian Minkler, Re-Recording Mixer Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer Walter Anderson, Production Mixer Jeffrey Roy, ADR Mixer

Outstanding Choreography for Scripted Programming

Euphoria • Routines: Call Me Irresponsible / Holding Out for a Hero / Cheerleader • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with ADD Content Agency | HOT | TCDY Productions, Dreamcrew, Tiny Goat, A24 and the Reasonable Bunch

Ryan Heffington, Choreographer

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

How I Met Your Father • Timing Is Everything • Hulu

20th Television

Sue Federman, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Hairstyling

Bridgerton • the Viscount Who Loved Me • Netflix

a Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia

Erika Okvist, Hair Designer Jenny Rhodes-McLean, Key Hairstylist Sim Camps, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

What We Do In the Shadows • the Wellness Center • FX

FX Productions

Laura Montgomery, Costume Designer Judy Laukkanen, Costume Supervisor Barbara Cardoso, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

Hacks • the Captain’s Wife • HBO/HBO Max

Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Kathleen Felix-Hager, Costume Designer Karen Bellamy, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Period Costumes

The Great • Five Days • Hulu

Hulu, Civic Center Media, MRC

Sharon Long, Costume Designer Viveene Campbell, Costume Supervisor Anna Cavalerie, Assistant Costume Designer Bobbie Edwards, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Casting for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Rip Cord, the District and Hallogram Inc.

Meredith Tucker, Casting by Katie Doyle, Location Casting

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Succession • HBO/HBO Max

HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions

Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by Francine Maisler, CSA, Original Casting by

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary • ABC

Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th Television

Wendy O’Brien, CSA, Casting by

- Advertisement -



Source link

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.